Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Information about our company
The website bmxracinggroup.com is the property of the company BMX RACING GROUP.
Our website address is: https://www.bmxracinggroup.com
Head office address:
BMX RACING GROUP
20435 GRAMERCY PLACE SUITE 103
TORRANCE CA 90501
Tel. +1 714 366 6556
Declaration to the CNIL in progress

Credits

This website was created using the open-source WordPress solution.
Host: Godaddy 100 S. Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 USA.
Owner: BMX RACING GROUP.

Responsible for publication: Christophe LEVEQUE
The publication manager is a natural person.

Use of personal data collected

bmxracinggroup.com undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the site www.bmxracinggroup.com, complies with the general data protection regulations (GDPR) and the IT law. and Freedoms.

Each form limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and indicates in particular:

what are the objectives of collecting this data (purposes);
whether this data is mandatory or optional for the management of your request;
who will be able to read it (only BMX RACING GROUP in principle, unless specified in the form when transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request);
your IT and Liberties rights and how to exercise them with the CNIL.
The personal data collected as part of the services offered on www.bmxracinggroup.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow BMX RACING GROUP to manage requests received in its IT applications.

For any information or exercise of your Data Protection rights regarding the processing of personal data managed by BMX RACING GROUP, you can contact its Data Protection Officer (DPO):

By email: webmaster@bmxracinggroup.com

or using the form below:

Select your request:


About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

What is a cookie" ?
A "cookie" is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the browser's cookie file located on your computer's hard drive.
> Find out more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose them

Type of Cookie is deposited on the site www.BMXRACINGGROUP.com

Audience measurement cookie
In order to adapt the site to the demands of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors on the site and their frequency of return.

Cookie name: google-analytics
Purpose: Google analytics statistics
Duration: 13 months

The personal data collected (cookie identifier) are kept by the CNIL for a period of 13 months. They are not transferred to third parties or used for other purposes.
You can choose to refuse cookies and statistical analysis of your browsing data.

Data retention period
Procedure: Request for information (contact form) from bmxracinggroup.com.
Duration: 36 months.

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us directly here: webmaster@bmxracinggroup.com